Alpha Biosciences

Medical device company · Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Alpha Biosciences is a medical device company with a registered site in Baltimore, Maryland, United States. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in microbiology.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

Alpha Biosciences at a glance

Typemedical device company
Registered siteBaltimore, Maryland, United States
FDA-registered sites1

What does Alpha Biosciences do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

Microbiology

Device types listed with the FDA

Culture media, non-selective and non-differentialCulture media, enrichedCulture media, non-selective and differentialCulture media, selective and non-differential

Where is Alpha Biosciences located?

Registered site: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

  • Baltimore, MarylandAlpha Biosciences, Inc. · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about Alpha Biosciences

Where is Alpha Biosciences based?

Alpha Biosciences is based in Baltimore, Maryland, United States.

What does Alpha Biosciences do?

Alpha Biosciences is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under microbiology.

Similar companies

Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences