Dentscare Ltda
Medical device company · Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Dentscare Ltda is a medical device company with a registered site in Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in dental.
Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update
Dentscare Ltda at a glance
Typemedical device company
Registered siteJoinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
FDA-registered sites1
What does Dentscare Ltda do?
Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices
Dental
Device types listed with the FDA
Material, tooth shade, resinSealant, pit and fissure, and conditionerPost, root canalDam, rubberWheel, polishing agentAgent, tooth bonding, resinCement, dentalCrown and bridge, long-term temporary, resin
Where is Dentscare Ltda located?
Registered site: Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
- Joinville, Santa CatarinaDentscare Ltda · FDA device site
Frequently asked questions about Dentscare Ltda
Where is Dentscare Ltda based?
Dentscare Ltda is based in Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil.
What does Dentscare Ltda do?
Dentscare Ltda is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under dental.
Similar companies
- PHS Do Brasil LTDAJoinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
- Allergisa Pesquisa Dermato-Cosmetica LtdaCampinas, São Paulo, Brazil
- Schobell Industrial LtdaRio Claro, São Paulo, Brazil
- ITM Industria de Tecnologias Medicas LTDACanoas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
- GM dos Reis Industria e Comercio LtdaCampinas, São Paulo, Brazil
- Angelus Industria De Produtos OdontologicosLondrina, Paraná, Brazil
- Dental Morelli Ltda.Sorocaba, São Paulo, Brazil
- Ortho PauherRecife, Pernambuco, Brazil
Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?
Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.
Compare quotesLast updated 2026-09-23. Data licences