MEDHOST of Tennessee

Medical device company · Franklin, Tennessee, United States

MEDHOST of Tennessee is a medical device company with a registered site in Franklin, Tennessee, United States. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in hematology.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

MEDHOST of Tennessee at a glance

Typemedical device company
Registered siteFranklin, Tennessee, United States
FDA-registered sites1

What does MEDHOST of Tennessee do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

Hematology

Device types listed with the FDA

Blood establishment computer software and accessories

Where is MEDHOST of Tennessee located?

Registered site: Franklin, Tennessee, United States

  • Franklin, TennesseeMEDHOST of Tennessee · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about MEDHOST of Tennessee

Where is MEDHOST of Tennessee based?

MEDHOST of Tennessee is based in Franklin, Tennessee, United States.

What does MEDHOST of Tennessee do?

MEDHOST of Tennessee is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under hematology.

Similar companies

Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences