Myrava, Inc.

Medical device contract manufacturer · Parma, Ohio, United States

Myrava, Inc. is a medical device contract manufacturer with a registered site in Parma, Ohio, United States. The US FDA lists 3 medical device sites registered to the company, with devices in radiology and physical medicine.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

Myrava at a glance

Typemedical device contract manufacturer
Registered siteParma, Ohio, United States
FDA-registered sites3

What does Myrava do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

RadiologyPhysical Medicine

Device types listed with the FDA

System, image processing, radiologicalBlock, beam-shaping, radiation therapyAutomated radiological image processing softwareAccelerator, linear, medicalAdaptor, recreationalUtensil, eating

Where is Myrava located?

Registered site: Parma, Ohio, United States

  • Parma, OhioMyrava, Inc. · FDA device site
  • Indianapolis, IndianaMyrava, Inc. · FDA device site
  • Winston-Salem, North CarolinaMyrava, Inc. · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about Myrava

Where is Myrava based?

Myrava, Inc. is based in Parma, Ohio, United States.

What does Myrava do?

Myrava, Inc. is a medical device contract manufacturer. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under radiology and physical medicine.

How many FDA-registered sites does Myrava have?

The US FDA lists 3 registered sites for Myrava, Inc..

Similar companies

Work with CROs and CDMOs like Myrava

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

List your services on BioBridgeX

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences