Northway Biotech
Contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) · Lithuania
Northway Biotech is a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) headquartered in Lithuania.
www.northwaybiotech.comProfile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update
Northway Biotech at a glance
Typecontract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO)
HeadquartersLithuania
Northway Biotech on the BioBridgeX marketplace
CDMO · Cell Line / Strain Development, Process Development, Analytical Development
Services
Cell Line / Strain DevelopmentProcess DevelopmentAnalytical DevelopmentDrug Substance: BiologicsPlasmid DNA ManufacturingViral Vector ManufacturingDrug Product ManufacturingAseptic Fill-FinishQC & Release Testing
Therapeutic areas
OncologyImmunology & InflammationInfectious DiseaseRare / Orphan Disease
Modalities
Monoclonal Antibody (mAb)Protein / Enzyme (Recombinant)Plasmid DNAGene Therapy (AAV / Viral Vector)
Unclaimed listing. Claim this profile
Frequently asked questions about Northway Biotech
Where is Northway Biotech headquartered?
Northway Biotech is headquartered in Lithuania.
What does Northway Biotech do?
Northway Biotech is a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO).
Sources
Last updated 2026-09-23.