PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG

Medical device contract manufacturer · Wermelskirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG is a medical device contract manufacturer with a registered site in Wermelskirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in general hospital and general and plastic surgery.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG at a glance

Typemedical device contract manufacturer
Registered siteWermelskirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
FDA-registered sites1

What does PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

General HospitalGeneral and Plastic Surgery

Device types listed with the FDA

Warmer, thermal, infusion fluidDevice, transfer, patient, manualLamp, surgicalStand, infusion

Where is PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG located?

Registered site: Wermelskirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

  • Wermelskirchen, North Rhine-WestphaliaPROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG

Where is PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG based?

PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG is based in Wermelskirchen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.

What does PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG do?

PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG is a medical device contract manufacturer. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under general hospital and general and plastic surgery.

Similar companies

Work with CROs and CDMOs like PROVITA Medical GmbH & Co. KG

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

List your services on BioBridgeX

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences