Rogers Foam Corporation

Medical device contract manufacturer · Mount Sterling, Kentucky, United States

Rogers Foam Corporation is a medical device contract manufacturer with a registered site in Mount Sterling, Kentucky, United States. The US FDA lists 4 medical device sites registered to the company, with devices in general hospital, general and plastic surgery and anesthesiology.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

Rogers Foam at a glance

Typemedical device contract manufacturer
Registered siteMount Sterling, Kentucky, United States
FDA-registered sites4, plus sites in 1 other country

What does Rogers Foam do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

General HospitalGeneral and Plastic SurgeryAnesthesiologyGastroenterology and Urology

Device types listed with the FDA

Mattress, flotation therapy, non-poweredTray, surgicalMattress, air flotation, alternating pressureSupport, patient positionCover, mattress (medical purposes)Tray, surgical, instrumentOperating room accessories table trayAccessories, cleaning brushes, for endoscope

Where is Rogers Foam located?

Registered site: Mount Sterling, Kentucky, United States

  • Mount Sterling, KentuckyRogers Foam Corporation · FDA device site
  • Santa Teresa, New MexicoRogers Foam Corporation · FDA device site
  • Morrisville, PennsylvaniaRogers Foam Corporation · FDA device site
  • Elkhart, IndianaCutters Foam Fabricating, Inc. · FDA device site

International sites registered with the FDA

Tijuana, Mexico

Frequently asked questions about Rogers Foam

Where is Rogers Foam based?

Rogers Foam Corporation is based in Mount Sterling, Kentucky, United States.

What does Rogers Foam do?

Rogers Foam Corporation is a medical device contract manufacturer. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under general hospital, general and plastic surgery and anesthesiology.

How many FDA-registered sites does Rogers Foam have?

The US FDA lists 4 registered sites for Rogers Foam Corporation, plus sites in Mexico.

Similar companies

Work with CROs and CDMOs like Rogers Foam

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

List your services on BioBridgeX

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences