RP Therapies

Medical device company · Saint Joseph, Louisiana, United States

RP Therapies is a medical device company with a registered site in Saint Joseph, Louisiana, United States. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in gastroenterology and urology.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

RP Therapies at a glance

Typemedical device company
Registered siteSaint Joseph, Louisiana, United States
FDA-registered sites1

What does RP Therapies do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

Gastroenterology and Urology

Device types listed with the FDA

Device, external penile rigidity

Where is RP Therapies located?

Registered site: Saint Joseph, Louisiana, United States

  • Saint Joseph, LouisianaRP Therapies · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about RP Therapies

Where is RP Therapies based?

RP Therapies is based in Saint Joseph, Louisiana, United States.

What does RP Therapies do?

RP Therapies is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under gastroenterology and urology.

Similar companies

Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences