Sky Surgical
Medical device company · Parkville, Missouri, United States
Sky Surgical is a medical device company with a registered site in Parkville, Missouri, United States. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in orthopedic and general and plastic surgery.
Sky Surgical at a glance
What does Sky Surgical do?
Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices
Device types listed with the FDA
Where is Sky Surgical located?
Registered site: Parkville, Missouri, United States
- Parkville, MissouriSKY Surgical · FDA device site
Frequently asked questions about Sky Surgical
Where is Sky Surgical based?
Sky Surgical is based in Parkville, Missouri, United States.
What does Sky Surgical do?
Sky Surgical is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under orthopedic and general and plastic surgery.
Similar companies
- GLAUKOS CorpAliso Viejo, California, United States
- Mobia Medical, Inc.Austin, Texas, United States
- Pulse Biosciences, Inc.Hayward, California, United States
- Artivion, Inc.Kennesaw, Georgia, United States
- PAVmed Inc.New York City, New York, United States
- Medtronic IncMinneapolis, Minnesota, United States
- Sintx Technologies, Inc.Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
- Axogen, Inc.Alachua, Florida, United States
Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?
Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.
Compare quotesLast updated 2026-09-23. Data licences