Sumitomo Chemical Company, Limited

Pharmaceutical company · Maki, Gifu Ken, Japan

Sumitomo Chemical Company, Limited is a pharmaceutical company with a registered site in Maki, Gifu Ken, Japan. The US FDA lists 3 drug manufacturing or testing sites registered to the company.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

Sumitomo Chemical at a glance

Typepharmaceutical company
Registered siteMaki, Gifu Ken, Japan
FDA-registered sites3

What does Sumitomo Chemical do?

Operations at its FDA-registered drug sites

AnalysisAPI manufacturing

Where is Sumitomo Chemical located?

Registered site: Maki, Gifu Ken, Japan

  • Maki, Gifu KenSumitomo Chemical Company, Limited · FDA drug site
  • Ōita, OitaSumitomo Chemical Company, Limited · FDA drug site
  • Kurashiki, OkayamaSumitomo Chemical Company, Limited · FDA drug site

Frequently asked questions about Sumitomo Chemical

Where is Sumitomo Chemical based?

Sumitomo Chemical Company, Limited is based in Maki, Gifu Ken, Japan.

What does Sumitomo Chemical do?

Sumitomo Chemical Company, Limited is a pharmaceutical company. Its FDA-registered drug sites are registered for analysis and API manufacturing.

How many FDA-registered sites does Sumitomo Chemical have?

The US FDA lists 3 registered sites for Sumitomo Chemical Company, Limited.

Similar companies

Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences