X-Bolt Orthopedics

Medical device company · Dublin, Leinster, Ireland

X-Bolt Orthopedics is a medical device company with a registered site in Dublin, Leinster, Ireland. The US FDA lists 1 medical device site registered to the company, with devices in orthopedic.

Profile compiled from public records. Is this your company? Request a correction or update

X-Bolt Orthopedics at a glance

Typemedical device company
Registered siteDublin, Leinster, Ireland
FDA-registered sites1

What does X-Bolt Orthopedics do?

Medical specialties of its FDA-listed devices

Orthopedic

Device types listed with the FDA

Rod, fixation, intramedullary and accessoriesAppliance, fixation, nail/blade/plate combination, multiple component

Where is X-Bolt Orthopedics located?

Registered site: Dublin, Leinster, Ireland

  • Dublin, LeinsterX-Bolt Orthopedics · FDA device site

Frequently asked questions about X-Bolt Orthopedics

Where is X-Bolt Orthopedics based?

X-Bolt Orthopedics is based in Dublin, Leinster, Ireland.

What does X-Bolt Orthopedics do?

X-Bolt Orthopedics is a medical device company. Its FDA-listed medical devices fall under orthopedic.

Similar companies

Need a CRO or CDMO for your next study?

Compare transparent quotes from research and manufacturing partners, then contract once. Free for buyers.

Compare quotes

Last updated 2026-09-23. Data licences